Elizade University Admission Screening Form – 2017/18 [Post UTME & DE

ABOUT ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

The University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2015/2016 academic session.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY AVAILABLE COURSES.

AVAILABLE COURSES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Biology
Microbiology
Biotechnology
Chemistry
Environmental Management & Toxicology
Physics
Physics with Electronics
Applied Geophysics
Computer Science
Mathematics
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Automotive Engineering
Industrial & Production Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Computer Engineering
Information & Communication Technology
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
International Relations
History and Diplomatic Studies
English
Performing and Film Arts
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Accounting
Banking & Finance
Business Administration
Human Resource Management
Hotel Management & Tourism
Office & Information Management
Economics
Mass Communication
ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS.

Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

See also:  Paul University Admission Screening (UTME/DE): Eligibility And Registration Details

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How To Apply for Elizade University Admission for 2017/2018 Academic Session

Prospective students should https://my.elizadeuniversity.edu.ng/App_Form.aspx

Students who are for any reason unable to complete the online application may opt toDownload the pdf form here

fill it and send as an email attachment to [email protected]

Alternatively, prospective student can also pick up the for at the following Centres:

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191
For enquiries, please call:

08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Updated: July 14, 2017 — 1:05 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Education Site For Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges News @2017 Frontier Theme